Are you looking for Solutions for America in Distress
[…] Clearly, it's down to us, ourselves, mowing our own lawns and trimming our own hedges, and one Federal Subcontractor, the British Territorials, who have been the most dishonorable and feckless of them all, still squirming and spinning narratives. 

We are owed "good faith service" and as numerous statements and restatements of the obvious have provided, even among their own franchises, that includes being told the truth: 

Quote, California Government Code, Title 5, Division 2, Part 1, Chapter 9, Section 54950:

"The people of this State do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve them. The people, in delegating authority, do not give their public servants the right to decide what is good for the people to know and what is not good for them to know. The people insist on remaining informed so that they may retain control over the instruments they have created." 

(Added by Stats. 1953, Ch. 1588.) 

This was on the occasion of settling yet another "public bankruptcy" of a foreign subcontractor that had fraudulently seized upon American assets to serve as their collateral, and also named the American victims as their Underwriters.